Le Mans 2013 Entry List Announced

The Automobile Club De L’Ouest have today announced the full list of participants invited to take part in the Le Mans 24 Hours 2013.
Below is the full list of entries, confirming the team, car and lead driver in that order. Confirmed entrants in the full season of the FIA World Endurance Championship are indicated in brackets.

24 HOURS OF LE MANS ENTRY LIST

LMP1 Class (8 entries)

1 – Audi Sport Team Joest – Audi R18 e-tron quattro – Andre Lotterer (FIA WEC)
2 – Audi Sport Team Joest – Audi R18 e-tron quattro – Tom Kristensen (FIA WEC)
3 – Audi Sport Team Joest – Audi R18 e-tron quattro – Marc Gene
7 – Toyota Racing – Toyota TS030 Hybrid – Alexander Wurz (FIA WEC)
8 – Toyota Racing – Toyota TS030 Hybrid – Anthony Davidson (FIA WEC)
12 – Rebellion Racing – Lola B12/60 Toyota – Nicolas Prost (FIA WEC)
13 – Rebellion Racing – Lola B12/60 Toyota – Neel Jani
21 – Strakka Racing – HPD ARX-03c – Nick Leventis (FIA WEC)

LMP2 Class (22 entries)

24 – OAK Racing – Morgan-Nissan – Jacques Nicolet (FIA WEC)
25 – Delta-ADR – Oreca 03 Nissan – John Martin (FIA WEC)
26 – G-Drive Racing – Oreca 03 Nissan – Roman Rusinov (FIA WEC)
27 – Sebastien Loeb Racing – Oreca 03 Nissan – Franck Montagny
28 – Gulf Racing Middle East – Lola B12/80 Nissan – Fabien Giroix (FIA WEC)
29 – Gulf Racing Middle East  – Lola B12/80 Nissan – Frederic Fatien (FIA WEC)
30 – HVM Status GP  – Lola B12/80 Judd – Jonathan Kennard (FIA WEC)
31 – Lotus – Lotus T128  – Kevin Weeda (FIA WEC)
32 – Lotus – Lotus T128  – Thomas Holzer (FIA WEC)
33 – Level 5 Motorsports – HPD ARX-03b – Scott Tucker
35 – OAK Racing – Morgan-Nissan – Olivier Pla (FIA WEC)
36 – Signatech – Oreca 03 Nissan – Franck Mailleux
38 – Jota Sport – Zytek Z11SN Nissan – Simon Dolan
40 – Boutsen Ginon Racing – Oreca 03 Nissan – Koen Wauters
41 – Greaves Motorsport – Zytek Z11SN Nissan – Christian Zugel (FIA WEC)
42 – Greaves Motorsport – Zytek Z11SN Nissan – Tom Kimber-Smith
44 – Starworks Motorsport – HPD ARX-03b – Alex Popow (FIA WEC)
45 – OAK Racing – Morgan-Nissan – David Heinemeier Hansson
46 – Thiriet by TDS Racing – Oreca 03 Nissan – Pierre Thiriet
47 – KCMG – Morgan-Nissan – Alexandre Imperatori
48 – Murphy Prototoypes – Oreca 03 Nissan – Brendon Hartley
49 – Pecom Racing – Oreca 03 Nissan – Luis Perez-Companc (FIA WEC)

GTE-Pro Class (11 entries)

51 – AF Corse – Ferrari F458 Italia – Gianmaria Bruni (FIA WEC)
63 – Corvette Racing – Corvette C6.R – Antonio Garcia
64 – Corvette Racing – Corvette C6.R – Oliver Gavin
66 – JMW Motorsport – Ferrari F458 Italia – Tim Sugden
71 – AF Corse – Ferrari F458 Italia – Olivier Beretta (FIA WEC)
91 – Porsche AG Team Manthey  – Porsche 911 RSR – Marc Lieb (FIA WEC)
92 – Porsche AG Team Manthey  – Porsche 911 RSR – Joerg Bergmeister (FIA WEC)
93 – SRT Motorsports – SRT Viper GTS-R – Marc Goossens
94 – SRT Motorsports – SRT Viper GTS-R – Dominik Farnbacher
97 – Aston Martin Racing  – Aston Martin Vantage – Darren Turner (FIA WEC)
99 – Aston Martin Racing  – Aston Martin Vantage – Stefan Mucke (FIA WEC)

GTE-Am (14 entries)

50 – Larbre Competition  – Corvette C6.R – Patrick Bornhauser (FIA WEC)
54 – AF Corse – Ferrari F458 Italia – Yannick Mallegol
55 – AF Corse – Ferrari F458 Italia – Piergiuseppe Perazzini
57 – Krohn Racing – Ferrari F458 Italia – Tracy Krohn (FIA WEC)
61 – AF Corse – Ferrari F458 Italia – Jack Gerber (FIA WEC)
67 – IMSA Performance Matmut – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR – Pascal Gibon
70 – Larbre Competition – Corvette C6.R – Pedro Lamy
76 – IMSA Performance Matmut  – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR – Raymond Narac (FIA WEC)
77 – Dempsey Racing-Proton – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR – Patrick Dempsey
80 – Extreme Speed Motorsports – Ferrari F458 Italia – Scott Sharp
81 – 8Star Motorsports  – Ferrari F458 Italia – Enzo Potolicchio (FIA WEC)
88 – Proton Competition – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR – Christian Reid (FIA WEC)
95 – Aston Martin Racing  – Allan Simonsen (FIA WEC)
96 – Aston Martin Racing – Rolad Goethe (FIA WEC)

Unclassified (1 entry)

0 – GreenGT Technologies – GreenGT H2 – Christian Pescatori